6244 Gilbert Cir West Bend, WI 53095
Estimated Value: $792,144 - $1,018,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6244 Gilbert Cir, West Bend, WI 53095 and is currently estimated at $903,786. 6244 Gilbert Cir is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and Holy Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Keidel Shannon
Bought by
Your-Key Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Lohr Tanya E and Kougl Andrew J
Bought by
Keidel Shannon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Your-Key Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Keidel Shannon L | $475,000 | Abstract & Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keidel Shannon L | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,359 | $639,100 | $228,600 | $410,500 |
| 2024 | $4,667 | $639,100 | $228,600 | $410,500 |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $381,200 | $142,900 | $238,300 |
| 2022 | $4,617 | $381,200 | $142,900 | $238,300 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $381,200 | $142,900 | $238,300 |
| 2020 | $4,694 | $381,200 | $142,900 | $238,300 |
| 2019 | $4,745 | $381,200 | $142,900 | $238,300 |
| 2018 | $4,587 | $381,200 | $142,900 | $238,300 |
| 2017 | $4,701 | $381,200 | $142,900 | $238,300 |
| 2016 | $4,720 | $381,200 | $142,900 | $238,300 |
| 2015 | $4,949 | $381,200 | $142,900 | $238,300 |
| 2014 | $4,949 | $381,200 | $142,900 | $238,300 |
| 2013 | $5,324 | $381,200 | $142,900 | $238,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map