NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $239,000 - $268,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,417 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2025

Last sale price $250,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,606 / mo

63 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Heating Available
  • 5-minute walk to Fairview Park

About This Home

As of June 2025

*Work still being completed.*
*MULTIPLE OFFERS, Seller deciding night of 5/18! Back on the market through no fault of its own.
Welcome to this charming twin home, ideally situated in a convenient neighborhood in West Bethlehem and offering 3 bedrooms plus the potential for a 4th in the attic, this home has plenty of space to utilize! The home is currently getting new flooring installed as well as updated paint, kitchen backsplash, updated sink and counter space! Walking in to the living room paired with the dining area boasts a cozy yet open space! A new shower and tile has been introduced as well. Step outside to enjoy a fenced-in backyard and covered front and back porches, perfect for relaxation with a coffee or tea both before and after a long day. A parking pad in the rear provides convenient parking for two vehicles. The property is conveniently located near a co-op market, hospital, brief walk to the rose garden and it's farmer's market, various eateries, and Nitschmann Middle School down the street. For any college students, Moravian's campus is just 5 minutes away, and the grocery store is only 4 minutes from your door. Coincidentally the same time it takes for you to reach the Bethlehem Public Library! Plus, a quick 10-minute trip will take you to the artistic and historic hub of the Bethlehem Steel Stacks and shopping at the Outlets at Wind Creek. This charming home blends comfort and convenience in a vibrant urban setting- why not make it your own?

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Destinee Miller

Keller Williams Allentown License #RS368753 Listed on: 04/08/2025

Keller Williams Allentown

Last Buyer's Agent

Meredith Gardner

Realty One Group Supreme License #RS331278

Realty One Group Supreme

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,721

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 2,448 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 17.5' x 140'
  • Property is zoned RT - Residential

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • On-Street Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,417 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Microwave
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,721

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

2,448 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Semi-Detached
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1900
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.056
  • Lot Size: 17.5' x 140'
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWILA
  • Subdivision Name: Not in Development
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1417.0
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • CurrentPrice: 250000.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Dining Area, Family Room Main Level, Storage
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1417.0
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Parking Pad, On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • WaterHeater: Gas

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bethlehem
  • Middle Or Junior School: Nitschmann Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2448.0
  • Zoning: RT - Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2720.74

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: James Buchanan Elementary
  • HighSchool: Liberty High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2025
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
4.17%
Views
49
Current Estimated Value
$253,845

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,845
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.67%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$243,307
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,538

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2016
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$119,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.96%
Original Mortgage
$117,727
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Hunt Kenneth A
Bought by
Leibensperger William

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,211
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Vitez Ernest and Vitez Michelle D
Bought by
Hunt Kenneth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,316
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Sproul James E and Sproul Janeen M
Bought by
Vitez Michele D and Vitez Ernest

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 1991
Sold by
Sproul James E and Rentz Janeen M
Bought by
Sproul James E and Sproul Janeen M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Torres Perez Jhoan $250,000 Keystone Premier Settlement Se
Whanger Shari L $119,900 None Available
Leibensperger William $110,000 --
Hunt Kenneth A $83,000 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Vitez Michele D $65,900 --
Sproul James E -- --
Sproul James E $69,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Torres Perez Jhoan $245,471
Previous Owner Whanger Shari L $117,727
Previous Owner Leibensperger William $107,211
Previous Owner Hunt Kenneth A $82,316
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Sold $250,000 +4.2% $176 / Sq Ft
05/20/2025 05/20/25 Off Market $240,000 -- --
04/08/2025 04/08/25 For Sale $240,000 +100.2% $169 / Sq Ft
11/18/2016 11/18/16 Sold $119,900 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2016 10/11/16 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2016 09/14/16 For Sale $119,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,785 $94,700 $10,300 $84,400
2025 $2,721 $94,700 $10,300 $84,400
2024 $2,689 $94,700 $10,300 $84,400
2023 $2,666 $94,700 $10,300 $84,400
2022 $2,709 $94,700 $84,400 $10,300
2021 $2,697 $94,700 $10,300 $84,400
2020 $2,611 $94,700 $10,300 $84,400
2019 $2,630 $94,700 $10,300 $84,400
2018 $2,579 $94,700 $10,300 $84,400
2017 $2,464 $94,700 $10,300 $84,400
2016 -- $94,700 $10,300 $84,400
2015 -- $94,700 $10,300 $84,400
2014 -- $94,700 $10,300 $84,400

Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 755297

Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

APN: 642738165710-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.