625 Diane St Chilton, WI 53014
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $394,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,952
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Diane St, Chilton, WI 53014 and is currently estimated at $374,541, approximately $191 per square foot. 625 Diane St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Chilton Elementary School, Chilton Middle School, and Chilton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,384 | $244,500 | $23,400 | $221,100 |
| 2023 | $5,269 | $244,500 | $23,400 | $221,100 |
| 2022 | $5,053 | $244,500 | $23,400 | $221,100 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $244,500 | $23,400 | $221,100 |
| 2020 | $4,666 | $208,900 | $23,400 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $4,677 | $208,900 | $23,400 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $4,436 | $208,900 | $23,400 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $4,496 | $208,900 | $23,400 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $4,599 | $208,900 | $23,400 | $185,500 |
| 2015 | $4,582 | $208,900 | $23,400 | $185,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map