625 Division St , 47390
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $101,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Division St, , 47390 and is currently estimated at $90,565, approximately $64 per square foot. 625 Division St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including North Side Elementary School and Union City Community Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Everman John
Bought by
Noggle James D and Noggle Jolie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noggle James D | $42,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Noggle James D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $64,900 | $5,200 | $59,700 |
| 2024 | $456 | $45,600 | $6,200 | $39,400 |
| 2023 | $461 | $45,500 | $6,200 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $472 | $44,100 | $6,200 | $37,900 |
| 2021 | $456 | $43,100 | $9,800 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $492 | $46,700 | $9,800 | $36,900 |
| 2019 | $452 | $42,600 | $8,900 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $458 | $42,600 | $8,400 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $469 | $43,500 | $8,000 | $35,500 |
| 2016 | $458 | $43,400 | $8,000 | $35,400 |
| 2014 | $412 | $43,100 | $7,700 | $35,400 |
| 2013 | $412 | $40,700 | $7,500 | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map