627 E Lime Kiln Rd Scenic, AZ 86432
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $485,648
Studio
--
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 E Lime Kiln Rd, Scenic, AZ 86432 and is currently estimated at $439,216, approximately $233 per square foot. 627 E Lime Kiln Rd is a home with nearby schools including Beaver Dam Elementary School and Beaver Dam High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,116 | $31,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $31,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $26,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $23,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $20,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $18,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $19,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $21,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $15,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $972 | $12,127 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map