63 Hartford Ave Old Lyme, CT 06371
Studio
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Hartford Ave, Old Lyme, CT 06371. 63 Hartford Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $154,600 | $81,700 | $72,900 |
| 2024 | $3,182 | $130,400 | $75,700 | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $130,400 | $75,700 | $54,700 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $130,400 | $75,700 | $54,700 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $130,400 | $75,700 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $138,900 | $75,700 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $133,600 | $68,800 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $133,600 | $68,800 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $133,600 | $68,800 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $133,600 | $68,800 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $133,600 | $68,800 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | $2,748 | $139,800 | $75,700 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map