63 W Pine Cir Wagener, SC 29164
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $207,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 W Pine Cir, Wagener, SC 29164 and is currently estimated at $138,182, approximately $120 per square foot. 63 W Pine Cir is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Cyril B. Busbee Elementary School, A. L. Corbett Middle, and Wagener-Sally High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Friday Sadie P
Bought by
Williams Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Patricia | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350 | $2,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $381 | $2,950 | $170 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $353 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $354 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $331 | $2,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $331 | $2,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $337 | $2,680 | $150 | $2,530 |
| 2017 | $324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |