6304 W Halbert Rd Bethesda, MD 20817
Bannockburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $1,106,049
Studio
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6304 W Halbert Rd, Bethesda, MD 20817 and is currently estimated at $1,010,512, approximately $707 per square foot. 6304 W Halbert Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bannockburn Elementary School, Thomas W. Pyle Middle School, and Walt Whitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Kish Emil J
Bought by
Kish Emil J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Kish Emil J
Bought by
Kish Emil J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Kish Emil J
Bought by
Kish Emil J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Granof Diana S
Bought by
Kish Emil J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,600
Interest Rate
9.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kish Emil J | -- | -- | |
| Kish Emil J | -- | -- | |
| Kish Emil J | -- | -- | |
| Kish Emil J | $189,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kish Emil J | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,484 | $770,900 | $638,900 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $9,484 | $760,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,651 | $749,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,959 | $739,300 | $608,400 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $7,596 | $720,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,233 | $701,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,349 | $682,000 | $553,100 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $6,875 | $669,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,886 | $657,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,604 | $645,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,604 | $612,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,604 | $579,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map