6316 Wilryan Ave Edina, MN 55439
Normandale Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6316 Wilryan Ave, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $439,924, approximately $416 per square foot. 6316 Wilryan Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Phillips James D and Phillips Beverly J
Bought by
Hoglund Jordan J and Hoglund Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,760
Outstanding Balance
$263,214
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoglund Jordan J | $308,000 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoglund Jordan J | $298,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,873 | $397,700 | $274,000 | $123,700 |
| 2023 | $4,732 | $396,500 | $272,000 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $380,400 | $256,000 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $315,600 | $198,000 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $300,400 | $182,000 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $299,100 | $180,000 | $119,100 |
| 2018 | $3,981 | $304,500 | $172,800 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $268,300 | $135,000 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $3,414 | $257,900 | $128,200 | $129,700 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $240,800 | $114,700 | $126,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,300 | $128,300 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map