6322 W Cambridge Ave Phoenix, AZ 85035
Estimated Value: $329,160 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6322 W Cambridge Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85035 and is currently estimated at $345,040, approximately $231 per square foot. 6322 W Cambridge Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Palm Lane Elementary School, Raul H. Castro Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Burciaga Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,225
Outstanding Balance
$46,542
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$298,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Cruz and Martinez Maria E
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,225
Outstanding Balance
$46,542
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$298,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Cruz
Bought by
Martinez Maria E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Cruz and Martinez Maria E
Bought by
Martinez Cruz and Martinez Maria E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Cruz and Martinez Maria E
Bought by
Martinez Cruz and Martinez Maria E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Reyes Suazo Miriam Yesenia and Villenueva Noe
Bought by
Padilla Cruz Martinez and Martinez Maria E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Cruz and Martinez Maria E
Bought by
Villanueva Noe and Reyes Suazo Mirian Yesenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Villanueva Noe and Reyes Mirian
Bought by
Martinez Cruz and Martinez Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Maria E
Bought by
Martinez Cruz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Kenwood Homes Inc
Bought by
Washington Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Los Algodones Development Llc
Bought by
Kenwood Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,328
Interest Rate
5.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burciaga Elizabeth | $70,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Us Bank National Association | $72,590 | Great American Title | |
| Martinez Maria E | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Maria E | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Cruz | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Cruz | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Cruz Martinez | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Villanueva Noe | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Martinez Cruz | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Martinez Cruz | -- | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Martinez Cruz | $126,000 | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Washington Funding Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kenwood Homes Inc | $35,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burciaga Elizabeth | $68,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Cruz | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Cruz | $100,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenwood Homes Inc | $86,328 | |
| Closed | Martinez Cruz | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $8,786 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $8,368 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $25,450 | $5,090 | $20,360 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $20,020 | $4,000 | $16,020 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $17,530 | $3,500 | $14,030 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $16,020 | $3,200 | $12,820 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $14,160 | $2,830 | $11,330 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $13,360 | $2,670 | $10,690 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $11,850 | $2,370 | $9,480 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $10,520 | $2,100 | $8,420 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $9,130 | $1,820 | $7,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map