6325 Bastille Ct Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91739
Etiwanda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,529,000 - $1,889,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,388
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6325 Bastille Ct, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91739 and is currently estimated at $1,691,516, approximately $385 per square foot. 6325 Bastille Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Etiwanda Colony Elementary, Summit Intermediate, and Etiwanda High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2015
Sold by
Huang Jian
Bought by
Shi Jia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Shi Jia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$614,596
Interest Rate
2.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shi Jia | -- | First American Title | |
| Shi Jia | $898,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shi Jia | $614,596 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,234 | $1,079,823 | $377,939 | $701,884 |
| 2024 | $11,907 | $1,058,650 | $370,528 | $688,122 |
| 2023 | $11,630 | $1,037,892 | $363,263 | $674,629 |
| 2022 | $11,504 | $1,017,541 | $356,140 | $661,401 |
| 2021 | $11,315 | $997,589 | $349,157 | $648,432 |
| 2020 | $11,170 | $987,360 | $345,577 | $641,783 |
| 2019 | $10,868 | $968,000 | $338,801 | $629,199 |
| 2018 | $11,142 | $949,020 | $332,158 | $616,862 |
| 2017 | $10,656 | $930,412 | $325,645 | $604,767 |
| 2016 | $10,131 | $912,169 | $319,260 | $592,909 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $119,042 | $119,042 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map