6345 Pheasant Run West Bloomfield, MI 48322
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,908 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6345 Pheasant Run, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 and is currently estimated at $384,227, approximately $172 per square foot. 6345 Pheasant Run is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Walled Lake Central High School, Novi Christian Academy, and St. William School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Robbins Jerome M and Robbins Marjorie H
Bought by
Robbins Marjorie and Robbins Jerome M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Marjorie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $168,130 | $27,000 | $141,130 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $160,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $141,460 | $27,000 | $114,460 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $138,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $135,150 | $27,500 | $107,650 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $128,520 | $28,300 | $100,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map