63473 3rd Rd Coos Bay, OR 97420
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63473 3rd Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420 and is currently estimated at $153,181, approximately $182 per square foot. 63473 3rd Rd is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Eastside School, Millicoma School, and Marshfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
55 63473 Llc
Bought by
Robinson Harold Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Harold Robert | $37,982 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $55,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $684 | $53,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $665 | $52,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $659 | $50,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $578 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $563 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $538 | $46,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $522 | $44,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $438 | $43,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $425 | $42,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $399 | $41,150 | $0 | $0 |