635 Ridge Ave Carnegie, PA 15106
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Ridge Ave, Carnegie, PA 15106 and is currently estimated at $144,248, approximately $136 per square foot. 635 Ridge Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Carlynton Junior/Senior High School, Guardian Angel Academy, and St Paul Seminary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Secy Of H U D
Bought by
Cameron Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Stewart Ronald J and Stewart Shibboean B
Bought by
Crawford Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Timothy J | $23,652 | -- | |
| Crawford Timothy J | $52,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $63,600 | $26,000 | $37,600 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $63,600 | $26,000 | $37,600 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $63,600 | $26,000 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $63,600 | $26,000 | $37,600 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $63,600 | $26,000 | $37,600 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $63,600 | $26,000 | $37,600 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $63,600 | $26,000 | $37,600 |
| 2018 | $301 | $63,600 | $26,000 | $37,600 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $63,600 | $26,000 | $37,600 |
| 2016 | $301 | $63,600 | $26,000 | $37,600 |
| 2015 | $301 | $63,600 | $26,000 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $63,600 | $26,000 | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map