$760,000
PENDING

6355 Brookline Ct Cumming, GA 30040

Estimated payment $4,240/month

Total Views 109
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,457 Sq Ft
$220 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Elegant, move-in ready ranch in sought-after Polo Fields offering refined finishes, exceptional outdoor living, and a true country club lifestyle. This 4-sided brick home features a beautifully remodeled chef’s kitchen with quartz countertops, a massive island, and premium appliances including Sub-Zero refrigerator, Bosch dishwasher, and Thermador double ovens—perfectly designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a serene, fenced backyard retreat complete with a covered patio featuring a tongue-and-groove ceiling, Tennessee sandstone flooring, and a tranquil koi pond with waterfall. Set well back from the street, the property offers ample parking for up to six cars plus an oversized 2-car garage with additional storage. Inside, you’ll find thoughtful details throughout including hardwood floors, plantation shutters, extensive crown molding, wainscoting, tray and vaulted ceilings, and abundant natural light. The inviting family room showcases a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace flanked by custom built-ins, while a dedicated office also features custom cabinetry and shelving. Permanent attic stairs lead to a large partially finished attic—ideal for a future bedroom, media room, or private office. The spacious primary suite offers a bay window sitting area, tray ceiling, and a luxurious bath with frameless shower, garden tub, dual vanities, and a large walk-in closet. A split-bedroom layout provides privacy, with two secondary bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bath. Enjoy living in Polo Fields, home to the prestigious Polo Golf & Country Club, where residents have access to a championship golf course, a clubhouse with dining and social events, tennis facilities, resort-style swimming pools, fitness center, and an active calendar of family-friendly programs and events. From golf and tennis to fine dining, swim teams, and year-round social activities, the community offers a lifestyle centered around recreation, connection, and convenience.

Listing Agent

Mark Spain

Mark Spain Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 770-886-9000 License #178501 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Mark Spain Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Ginger Wulff

Mark Spain Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 770-886-9000 License #411811

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $929

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 107x129x55x25x154
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,457 Sq Ft Home

• Oversized primary bedroom
  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Vickery Creek Elementary And Middle School
  • West Forsyth High School

Utilities

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Underground Utilities
  • 110 Volts
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 059 184

Community Details

Overview

  • $2,000 Initiation Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$929

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Pending
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3457
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MSRE01
  • Co List Office Phone: 770-886-9000
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MSRE01
  • Subdivision Name: Polo Fields
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 059-000-184
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Central Vacuum, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Permanent Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Sound System, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Country Club, Golf, Near Trails/Greenway, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 600

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Rectangular Lot, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Dimensions: 107x129x55x25x154
  • Parcel Number: 059 184
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 929

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Vickery Creek
  • High School: West Forsyth

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $978 $291,636 $68,000 $223,636
2024 $978 $283,116 $68,000 $215,116
2023 $578 $266,304 $60,000 $206,304
2022 $978 $189,552 $44,000 $145,552
2021 $948 $189,552 $44,000 $145,552
2020 $919 $158,216 $34,000 $124,216
2019 $925 $158,216 $34,000 $124,216
2018 $942 $158,216 $34,000 $124,216
2017 $954 $155,884 $30,000 $125,884
2016 $3,909 $151,884 $26,000 $125,884
2015 $3,790 $145,924 $26,000 $119,924
2014 $3,352 $133,748 $24,000 $109,748
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $760,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $357,700 --
Deed $42,500 --
Deed $36,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $280,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $23,158 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7743932

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 059-184

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.