Estimated payment $310/month
Total Views
10,942
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$59
About This Home
This charming cabin-style ranch offers peaceful lake view living in a quiet setting with immediate possession available. The home features an open layout with vaulted ceilings. It is equipped with infrastructure for a secondary heating unit, a durable metal roof, and low-maintenance vinyl windows. Schedule your private tour today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $632
Year Built
- Built in 1975
Lot Details
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
Home Design
- A-Frame Home
- Metal Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 800 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Crawl Space
- Laundry on main level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $40,000 | $3,800 | $36,200 |
| 2024 | $669 | $37,500 | $2,500 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $134 | $30,100 | $2,500 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $547 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $573 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $131 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $130 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $47,500 | -4.8% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
Source: MichRIC
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $3,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 26013138
APN: 013-040-013-50