64 Daylily Ct Summit Point, WV 25446
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Daylily Ct, Summit Point, WV 25446 and is currently estimated at $302,207, approximately $192 per square foot. 64 Daylily Ct is a home with nearby schools including South Jefferson Elementary School, Charles Town Middle School, and Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $101,300 | $30,500 | $70,800 |
| 2024 | $865 | $93,900 | $30,500 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $853 | $93,000 | $29,600 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $736 | $81,800 | $25,900 | $55,900 |
| 2021 | $669 | $75,100 | $25,000 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $617 | $74,200 | $24,100 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $867 | $74,800 | $24,100 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $829 | $70,600 | $20,300 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $829 | $70,600 | $20,300 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $843 | $72,000 | $21,100 | $50,900 |
| 2015 | $817 | $69,400 | $21,100 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,900 | $21,100 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map