6400 Isabella Dr Amarillo, TX 79119
The Greenways NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,463 - $601,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6400 Isabella Dr, Amarillo, TX 79119 and is currently estimated at $514,366, approximately $205 per square foot. 6400 Isabella Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Arden Road Elementary School, Greenways Intermediate School, and West Plains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Mancha Builders Llc
Bought by
Alfiere Nickolas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,655
Outstanding Balance
$314,318
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$200,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Hillside & Soncy Associates Ltd
Bought by
Mancha Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfiere Nickolas | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Mancha Builders Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfiere Nickolas | $365,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,533 | $442,011 | $58,087 | $383,924 |
| 2024 | $8,533 | $441,063 | $58,087 | $382,976 |
| 2023 | $9,044 | $464,302 | $58,087 | $406,215 |
| 2022 | $9,253 | $422,248 | $58,087 | $364,161 |
| 2021 | $9,322 | $395,946 | $58,774 | $337,172 |
| 2020 | $8,822 | $384,587 | $58,774 | $325,813 |
| 2019 | $8,764 | $384,587 | $58,774 | $325,813 |
| 2018 | $8,505 | $376,692 | $34,246 | $342,446 |
| 2017 | $8,372 | $373,692 | $34,246 | $339,446 |
| 2016 | $7,066 | $11,986 | $11,986 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,986 | $11,986 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,425 | $3,425 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map