NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $274,078 - $318,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,418 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2016

Last sale price $172,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,774 / mo

40 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2016

Absolutely adorable Lakewood bungalow is move in ready! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is completely updated inside and out with original hardwood floors, designer lighting, moldings, all new kitchen and bathrooms, wood burning fireplace and a private backyard sanctuary. The kitchen features wood cabinets, stone floors, granite countertops, tile backsplash and a desirable kitchen sink window. The coastal designed master bathroom has a large walk-in shower with tile laid on a brick pattern, glass accent tile, a shower glass door, surround sound speakers and wood vanity. Step outside to your lushly landscaped private oasis featuring a large covered & pavered lanai, fire pit area and BBQ station with cabinets. Conveniently located to downtown, the shops of San Marco & the St. Johns River. Features/updates:

2011 Patio Addition
2005 Roof
Kitchen Remodel- new cabinets, granite, backsplash, travertine floors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

KATHRYN HUGHES

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY Listed on: 02/17/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

SALLY FARR

RIVER POINT REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 8,189

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,418 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1469730000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

8,189 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Lakewood
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1418.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Carport Spaces2: 1.0
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 126.94
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1418.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: None
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Schools

  • Elementary School: San Jose
  • High School: Samuel W. Wolfson

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 1469730000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2016
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Clarkson Julia N and Clarkson Jordan S
Bought by
Smith David B and Smith Olivia Taylor
Seller's Agent
KATHRYN HUGHES
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY
Buyer's Agent
SALLY FARR
RIVER POINT REAL ESTATE
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-4.44%
Current Estimated Value
$286,520

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,520
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.18%
Original Mortgage
$168,884
Outstanding Balance
$133,558
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,962

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Crowder James P and Crowder Tanya D
Bought by
Nacion Julia Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,340
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Remley Deborah K and Remley Deborah Kay
Bought by
Crowder Ii James P and Marchant Tanya D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,575
Interest Rate
5.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Remley Scott Allen and Remley Deborah Kay

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith David B $172,000 Attorney
Nacion Julia Anne $188,500 Advance Homestead Title Inc
Crowder Ii James P $118,500 First American Title Ins Co
Remley Deborah Kay -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith David B $168,884
Previous Owner Nacion Julia Anne $183,340
Previous Owner Crowder Ii James P $112,575
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $172,000 -- --
04/07/2016 04/07/16 Sold $172,000 -4.4% $121 / Sq Ft
03/28/2016 03/28/16 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2016 02/17/16 For Sale $180,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,691 $171,557 -- --
2025 $2,456 $171,557 -- --
2024 $2,381 $166,723 -- --
2023 $2,381 $161,867 $0 $0
2022 $2,174 $157,153 $0 $0
2021 $2,152 $152,576 $0 $0
2020 $2,128 $150,470 $0 $0
2019 $2,100 $147,087 $0 $0
2018 $2,080 $144,928 $0 $0
2017 $2,050 $141,948 $32,200 $109,748
2016 $1,148 $91,257 $0 $0
2015 $1,144 $89,926 $0 $0
2014 $1,143 $89,213 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 813782

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 146973-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.