6407 Jackson Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,044
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6407 Jackson Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $142,354, approximately $69 per square foot. 6407 Jackson Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Maywood Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Heartland Home Relief Llc
Bought by
Shadle Keith and Shadle Gilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,293
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Bedell Kathleen L
Bought by
Heartland Home Relief Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadle Keith | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Heartland Home Relief Llc | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shadle Keith | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $103,800 | $18,200 | $85,600 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $92,100 | $17,700 | $74,400 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $83,700 | $17,700 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $79,500 | $17,700 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $65,800 | $8,800 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $58,500 | $8,800 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $53,500 | $11,000 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $49,200 | $11,000 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $49,000 | $11,000 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $48,100 | $11,000 | $37,100 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $49,900 | $11,000 | $38,900 |
| 2013 | $1,497 | $50,500 | $11,000 | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map