6426 Link Blvd Indian River, MI 49749
Estimated Value: $616,219 - $813,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6426 Link Blvd, Indian River, MI 49749 and is currently estimated at $673,555, approximately $198 per square foot. 6426 Link Blvd is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including Inland Lakes Elementary School and Inland Lakes Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Berg Richard D and Berg Genni B
Bought by
Burden Chris E and Burden Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,184
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$540,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Kendziorski Douglas J and Kendziorski Heidi M
Bought by
Berg Richard D and Berg Genni B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Bought by
Kendziorski Douglas and Kendziorski Heidi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burden Chris E | -- | -- | |
| Berg Richard D | $216,000 | -- | |
| Kendziorski Douglas | $33,900 | -- |