643 Headley Ave Lexington, KY 40508
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $735,456
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,700
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Headley Ave, Lexington, KY 40508 and is currently estimated at $670,364, approximately $142 per square foot. 643 Headley Ave is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,525 | $446,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,525 | $446,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $299,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $299,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,819 | $299,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,819 | $299,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,819 | $299,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $299,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $299,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,518 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map