646 S 11th St Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $129,755
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 S 11th St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $113,189, approximately $93 per square foot. 646 S 11th St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Edison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Davis Charles T
Bought by
Davis William R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Davis Charles T and Davis Cathy
Bought by
Davis William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis William R | -- | None Available | |
| Davis William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,709 | $38,950 | $3,580 | $35,370 |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $36,260 | $3,330 | $32,930 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $33,670 | $3,090 | $30,580 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $31,400 | $2,880 | $28,520 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $29,900 | $2,770 | $27,130 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $29,900 | $2,770 | $27,130 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $29,900 | $2,770 | $27,130 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $29,900 | $2,770 | $27,130 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $30,250 | $2,780 | $27,470 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $29,650 | $2,720 | $26,930 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,928 | $29,650 | $2,720 | $26,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map