647 Valley Rd Reno, NV 89512
Downtown Reno NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,989 - $358,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 647 Valley Rd, Reno, NV 89512 and is currently estimated at $338,247, approximately $245 per square foot. 647 Valley Rd is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Libby C Booth Elementary School, Vaughn Middle School, and Earl Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Walton Dana I
Bought by
Walton Keith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Zhao Yafen
Bought by
Ling Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Mcavoy Charles Edward and Mcavoy Julie Phillips
Bought by
Ling Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Miller Ellen Bozeat
Bought by
Mcavoy Charles Edward and Mcavoy Julie Phillips
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Coursey Kenneth P and Coursey Anne V
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Roberts Scott Alan
Bought by
Coursey Kenneth P and Coursey Anne V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
9.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Keith A | -- | Ticor Title Reno Lakeside | |
| Ling Andrew | -- | Ticor Title Reno Lakeside | |
| Ling Andrew | $230,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcavoy Charles Edward | $177,500 | First American Title | |
| Miller Ellen Bozeat | -- | First American Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $92,000 | United Title | |
| Coursey Kenneth P | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ling Andrew | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcavoy Charles Edward | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coursey Kenneth P | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $41,815 | $28,595 | $13,220 |
| 2025 | $525 | $40,445 | $27,298 | $13,146 |
| 2024 | $525 | $40,253 | $27,298 | $12,955 |
| 2023 | $485 | $37,855 | $25,869 | $11,987 |
| 2022 | $465 | $30,148 | $20,515 | $9,633 |
| 2021 | $451 | $23,338 | $13,965 | $9,373 |
| 2020 | $424 | $23,168 | $13,965 | $9,203 |
| 2019 | $403 | $20,311 | $11,604 | $8,707 |
| 2018 | $386 | $17,426 | $9,077 | $8,349 |
| 2017 | $372 | $13,690 | $5,486 | $8,204 |
| 2016 | $361 | $13,425 | $5,254 | $8,171 |
| 2015 | $359 | $12,577 | $4,522 | $8,055 |
| 2014 | $349 | $11,534 | $3,990 | $7,544 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,093 | $1,762 | $7,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map