NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $149,000 - $184,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
744 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2017

Last sale price $15,200 $20 Per Sq Ft

Est. 985% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,102 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of February 2017

Southside opportunity here. 1 bedroom 1 bath ranch floor plan with a full basement. Property is elgible under the Freddie Mac First look initiative through January 26,2016

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Antonio Reese

Reese Realty Group License #2009000988 Listed on: 01/07/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Raymond Smith

RESCO Realty License #2003003808

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 3,920

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 744 Sq Ft Home
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Handicap Accessible
  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-064821

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: Yes
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-271-2233
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 20.03
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-064821
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 758.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2017
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
List Price
$14,900
Sold Price
$15,200
Premium/Discount to List
$300
2.01%
Current Estimated Value
$164,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$149,700
Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
David Thomas O and David Thomas O
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assocition

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Maynard Jess O and Maynard Goldie M
Bought by
Davis Thomas O and Davis Nancy S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kodhelaj Vicenso -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Assocition $26,000 None Available
Davis Thomas O -- Golden Title
Maynard Jess O $18,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2017 02/09/17 Sold $15,200 +2.0% $20 / Sq Ft
01/10/2017 01/10/17 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2017 01/06/17 For Sale $14,900 -- $20 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,507 $54,710 $21,670 $33,040
2024 $2,507 $54,710 $21,670 $33,040
2023 $2,476 $54,705 $21,665 $33,040
2022 $687 $12,920 $4,830 $8,090
2021 $939 $12,920 $4,830 $8,090
2020 $792 $12,920 $4,830 $8,090
2019 $632 $10,160 $4,030 $6,130
2018 $686 $10,160 $4,030 $6,130
2017 $652 $10,160 $4,030 $6,130
2016 $832 $12,250 $3,710 $8,540
2015 $758 $12,250 $3,710 $8,540
2014 $760 $12,250 $3,710 $8,540
2013 $395 $12,915 $3,920 $8,995
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 217000527

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-064821

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.