6481 E 66th Ave Commerce City, CO 80022
Tichy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6481 E 66th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $428,854, approximately $271 per square foot. 6481 E 66th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Kearney Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Platte Valley Holdings Llc
Bought by
Compound Management Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Discovery Capital Llc
Bought by
Platte Valley Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Discovery Capital Llc
Bought by
Platte Valley Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Maximus Investments Llc
Bought by
The 6540Poplar Residential Land Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compound Management Group Llc | $165,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Platte Valley Holdings Llc | $31,250 | -- | |
| Platte Valley Holdings Llc | $31,250 | None Listed On Document | |
| The 6540Poplar Residential Land Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $18,090 | $5,780 | $12,310 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $16,620 | $5,310 | $11,310 |
| 2023 | $814 | $24,650 | $24,650 | -- |
| 2022 | $814 | $9,060 | $9,060 | $0 |
| 2021 | $803 | $9,060 | $9,060 | $0 |
| 2020 | $816 | $9,060 | $9,060 | $0 |
| 2019 | $815 | $9,060 | $9,060 | $0 |
| 2018 | $836 | $9,060 | $9,060 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $9,060 | $9,060 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $9,060 | $9,060 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $9,060 | $9,060 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,060 | $9,060 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map