6490 Cherrywood Ave Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $314,559 - $349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6490 Cherrywood Ave, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $332,640, approximately $286 per square foot. 6490 Cherrywood Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bursley School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Porter Bryan K
Bought by
Porter Bryan K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Porter Sharon
Bought by
Porter Bryan Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Bryan K | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Bryan Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $137,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |