NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,556,000 - $1,812,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,787 Sq Ft
$948/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2016

Last sale price $875,000 $490 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,120 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Culverdale Elementary School Rated A
  • Open Floorplan
  • 2-minute walk to San Leandro Park

About This Home

As of April 2016

Amaze Yourself in this Gorgeous Fully Upgraded Home in Westpark, Located on Quiet Cul-de-sac. Beautiful Open Floor Plan with Dramatic Vaulted Ceilings, a Formal Dining Room and Separate Living Room with Custom Blinds & Stunning Wide Staircase with Skylight. Chef’s Dream Kitchen with Granite Counters, Italian Custom Cabinets, Stainless Steel Appliances (including New Microwave and Dishwasher), Recessed Lighting, Porcelain Floor & Breakfast Nook. Lovely Family Room with Tiled Fireplace, Recessed Lighting, Fan and Built-in Cabinets. Spacious Master Bedroom has Vaulted Ceilings, Ceiling Fan, Magic Window and Walk-in-Closet. Upgraded Spa-Like Master Bath has Shower/Soaker Tub, Dual Vanity and Custom Cabinets. Other Features Include: 1/2” Engineered Walnut Hardwood Floors Throughout, New Paint, Ceilings Fans in Bedrooms, Dual Pane Windows, Window Sills, Recessed Lighting Throughout, Upgraded Bathrooms, Mirrored Closet Doors and Separate Laundry Room with New Cabinets. Direct Access 2-Car Garage is Perfect for Additional Storage. Professionally Landscaped Backyard with Stamped Concrete, Patio and Kitchen Island is Ideal for Entertaining. Close to Great Award Winning Irvine Schools including UCI, Shopping, Dining, Entertainment and So Much More!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Esther Stepanian

Balboa Real Estate, Inc. License #00792314 Listed on: 03/14/2016

Balboa Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Margaret McIntee

Balboa Real Estate, Inc. License #01861336

Balboa Real Estate, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 4,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Lawn
  • Garden
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors

Home Design

  • Planned Development
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,787 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 61
  • Tax Tract Number 12721
  • Assessor Parcel Number 44720143

Community Details

Overview

  • Westpark Maintenance District Association

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

4,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security System
  • Subdivision Name Other: Meridien (MR)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 44720143
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1787.00
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Mirror Closet Door(s), Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 489.65
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet, Separate Family Room
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Sport Court
  • Association Fee: 42.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Westpark Maintenance District
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Garden, Lawn, Landscaped, Planned Unit Development
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4500.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 194.44
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1030

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4500.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 61
  • Tax Tract Number: 12721

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2016
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
List Price
$849,800
Sold Price
$875,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,200
2.97%
Current Estimated Value
$1,694,737

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$819,737
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.79%
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,458
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,333,279

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Krubl Leigh and Krubl Susan N
Bought by
Krubl

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$534,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Krubl Leigh and Krubl Susan N
Bought by
Krubl Leigh and Krubl Susan N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Krubl Leigh and Krubl Susan N
Bought by
Krubl Leigh and Krubl Susan N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Krubl Leigh and Krubl Susan N
Bought by
Krubl Leigh and Krubl Susan N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Krubl Leigh and Krubl Susan N
Bought by
Krubl Leigh and Krubl Susan N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adourian Mike $875,000 None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adourian Mike $460,000
Previous Owner Krubl Leigh $534,000
Previous Owner Krubl Leigh $525,000
Previous Owner Krubl Leigh $320,000
Previous Owner Krubl Leigh $335,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2016 04/20/16 Sold $875,000 +3.0% $490 / Sq Ft
03/21/2016 03/21/16 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2016 03/14/16 For Sale $849,800 -- $476 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,884 $1,035,820 $843,856 $191,964
2024 $10,884 $1,015,510 $827,310 $188,200
2023 $10,604 $995,599 $811,089 $184,510
2022 $10,404 $976,078 $795,185 $180,893
2021 $10,168 $956,940 $779,593 $177,347
2020 $10,110 $947,128 $771,599 $175,529
2019 $10,570 $928,557 $756,469 $172,088
2018 $10,396 $910,350 $741,636 $168,714
2017 $10,195 $892,500 $727,094 $165,406
2016 $4,171 $332,129 $155,314 $176,815
2015 $4,118 $327,141 $152,981 $174,160
2014 $4,052 $320,733 $149,984 $170,749
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC16053030

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 447-201-43

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.