6557 Main St Jane Lew, WV 26378
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6557 Main St, Jane Lew, WV 26378 and is currently estimated at $100,333, approximately $97 per square foot. 6557 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Lewis County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Minney Roger and Minney Terry
Bought by
Babcock Joshua A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,747
Outstanding Balance
$65,964
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Roby Cinda and Williams Terri
Bought by
Minney Roger and Minney Terry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babcock Joshua A | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Minney Roger | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babcock Joshua A | $74,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $42,900 | $11,940 | $30,960 |
| 2024 | $514 | $42,300 | $11,940 | $30,360 |
| 2023 | $470 | $41,580 | $11,940 | $29,640 |
| 2022 | $462 | $40,680 | $11,940 | $28,740 |
| 2021 | $454 | $39,960 | $11,940 | $28,020 |
| 2020 | $664 | $29,220 | $11,100 | $18,120 |
| 2019 | $827 | $36,420 | $11,100 | $25,320 |
| 2018 | $800 | $35,280 | $10,680 | $24,600 |
| 2017 | $161 | $34,320 | $10,680 | $23,640 |
| 2016 | $153 | $33,060 | $9,840 | $23,220 |
| 2015 | $148 | $32,640 | $9,840 | $22,800 |
| 2014 | $145 | $32,400 | $9,840 | $22,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map