6561 Deville Dr Dayton, OH 45415
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6561 Deville Dr, Dayton, OH 45415 and is currently estimated at $223,922, approximately $148 per square foot. 6561 Deville Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Northmont High School, and Trotwood Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Smith Levy
Bought by
Smith Cornin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,201
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Williams Aaron D and Williams Dawn D
Bought by
Smith Levy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,201
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Jc Day Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Fleming Sinh T
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Fleming James L and Fleming Jacqueline Kay
Bought by
Fleming Sinh T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,985
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Mutter Jeffrey A and Mutter Brenda R
Bought by
Fleming James L and Fleming Jacqueline Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,450
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Cornin M | $100,330 | None Available | |
| Smith Levy | $97,000 | Fidelity Lawyers Title Agenc | |
| Jc Day Construction Llc | $45,700 | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Fleming Sinh T | $123,900 | None Available | |
| Fleming James L | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Levy | $100,201 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Sinh T | $121,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming James L | $110,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $52,370 | $15,230 | $37,140 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $52,370 | $15,230 | $37,140 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $52,370 | $15,230 | $37,140 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $36,110 | $10,500 | $25,610 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $36,110 | $10,500 | $25,610 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $36,110 | $10,500 | $25,610 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $35,120 | $10,500 | $24,620 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $35,120 | $10,500 | $24,620 |
| 2017 | $2,368 | $35,120 | $10,500 | $24,620 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $33,290 | $10,500 | $22,790 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $33,290 | $10,500 | $22,790 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $33,290 | $10,500 | $22,790 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,920 | $12,250 | $23,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map