6609 Frost Ave Columbia, SC 29203
Denny Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,437 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6609 Frost Ave, Columbia, SC 29203 and is currently estimated at $163,609, approximately $134 per square foot. 6609 Frost Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Forest Heights Elementary School, Heyward Gibbes Middle School, and Eau Claire High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $694 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $668 | $1,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $607 | $38,900 | $3,000 | $35,900 |
| 2021 | $588 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $594 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $560 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $540 | $1,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $532 | $1,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $530 | $1,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $521 | $1,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $510 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map