664 Lyons Ave Unit 66 Irvington, NJ 07111
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $400,584
Studio
--
Bath
1,583
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 Lyons Ave Unit 66, Irvington, NJ 07111 and is currently estimated at $376,896, approximately $238 per square foot. 664 Lyons Ave Unit 66 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Irvington High School and Burch Charter School of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Monica Jointe
Bought by
Jointe Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Maharaj Prakash
Bought by
Sointe Monica and Lewis Katricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Assoc Finl Ser
Bought by
Spencer Maurice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jointe Monica | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Sointe Monica | $92,500 | -- | |
| Spencer Maurice | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sointe Monica | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,124 | $318,200 | $123,500 | $194,700 |
| 2024 | $6,977 | $119,000 | $21,800 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $6,844 | $119,000 | $21,800 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $7,115 | $119,000 | $21,800 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $7,111 | $119,000 | $21,800 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $6,919 | $119,000 | $21,800 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $6,784 | $119,000 | $21,800 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $6,753 | $119,000 | $21,800 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $6,607 | $119,000 | $21,800 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $6,453 | $119,000 | $21,800 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | $6,493 | $119,000 | $21,800 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map