NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $615,000 - $677,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,098 Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2014

Last sale price $300,000 $273 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,839 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2014

Honey Stop the Car!!! Beautiful 3 bedroom 1 bath home located on a corner lot. The owner just spent thousands upgrading the home and its now ready for your fussy buyer to move right in! Upgrades include: New Living Room Flooring, New Carpet in Bedrooms, New Paint Throughout. In the Kitchen:Brand New Kitchen Cabinets along with Granite Countertops and Fixtures, The Bathroom Features Brand New Tile Flooring, New Vanity, New Toilet, and reglazed tub. Outside they installed new sprinklers to the front yard and replaced the plumbing line to the sewer.Enjoy the Large private back yard and porch, perfect for BBQs and relaxing. Its MOVE IN READY! Located across the street from Hawthorne Elementary School and blocks from Chaffey High School. Close to Shopping Centers, Restaurants, Parks, and freeway access. A definite MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yesenia Ruvalcaba-Garcia

NEW CENTURY REALTORS License #01293970 Listed on: 07/17/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Garrett Gebhart

RE/MAX CHAMPIONS License #01865120

RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 7,946 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Neighborhood

Interior Spaces

  • 1,098 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 48
  • Tax Tract Number 3688
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1047571370000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

7,946 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1047571370000
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1098.00
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area, In Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 273.22
  • Room Type: Living Room, Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Park Nearby, Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7946.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1820

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7946.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 48
  • Tax Tract Number: 3688

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2014
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.76%
Current Estimated Value
$647,252

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$347,252
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.82%
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$222,505
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$424,747

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Salazar Orlando M
Bought by
Salazar Orlando M and Ibis Salazar E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Salazar Orlando
Bought by
Salazar Orlando M and Salazar Ibis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Salazar Orlando
Bought by
Salazar Orlando and Salazar Ibis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
6.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Krager Joseph K
Bought by
Salazar Orlando and Rodriguez Ibis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,896
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lewallen Michael W $300,000 Pacific Coast Title
Salazar Orlando M -- None Available
Salazar Orlando M -- Fidelity National Title
Salazar Orlando -- Commerce Title Company
Salazar Orlando $135,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Krager Joseph K -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lewallen Michael W $294,566
Previous Owner Salazar Orlando M $154,000
Previous Owner Salazar Orlando $144,800
Previous Owner Salazar Orlando $133,896
Closed Salazar Orlando $8,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2014 09/29/14 Sold $300,000 -4.8% $273 / Sq Ft
07/17/2014 07/17/14 For Sale $315,000 -- $287 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,036 $366,563 $128,298 $238,265
2024 $3,945 $359,375 $125,782 $233,593
2023 $3,834 $352,329 $123,316 $229,013
2022 $3,783 $345,421 $120,898 $224,523
2021 $3,760 $338,648 $118,527 $220,121
2020 $3,694 $335,176 $117,312 $217,864
2019 $3,662 $328,604 $115,012 $213,592
2018 $3,612 $322,161 $112,757 $209,404
2017 $3,482 $315,844 $110,546 $205,298
2016 $3,345 $309,651 $108,378 $201,273
2015 $3,322 $305,000 $106,750 $198,250
2014 $1,916 $165,946 $79,899 $86,047
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV14151930

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1047-571-37

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.