671 West St Ulysses, PA 16948
Estimated Value: $109,631 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 West St, Ulysses, PA 16948 and is currently estimated at $133,408, approximately $163 per square foot. 671 West St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Northern Potter Children's School, Northern Potter Junior/Senior High School, and Ulysses Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Daniels Bryan L and Daniels Natasha L
Bought by
Daniesl Bryan L and Daniels Natasha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Shutt Helen D
Bought by
Daniels Bryan L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniesl Bryan L | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels Bryan L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,387 | $31,890 | $3,000 | $28,890 |
| 2025 | $2,662 | $31,890 | $3,000 | $28,890 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $31,890 | $3,000 | $28,890 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $31,890 | $3,000 | $28,890 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $31,890 | $3,000 | $28,890 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $31,890 | $3,000 | $28,890 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $31,890 | $3,000 | $28,890 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $31,890 | $3,000 | $28,890 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $31,890 | $3,000 | $28,890 |
| 2017 | -- | $19,480 | $3,000 | $16,480 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $19,480 | $3,000 | $16,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,480 | $3,000 | $16,480 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,480 | $3,000 | $16,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map