NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6710 Noble Ave van Nuys, CA 91405

Estimated Value: $843,000 - $973,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,038 Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6710 Noble Ave, van Nuys, CA 91405 and is currently estimated at $933,413, approximately $458 per square foot. 6710 Noble Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue, Van Nuys High School, and Ararat Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Jensen Faye
Bought by
Jensen Family Living Trust and Jensen
Current Estimated Value
$933,413

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Samkian Varzik
Bought by
Terghazaryan Arman

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,127
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Vartanian Jasmen
Bought by
Samkian Varzik

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Samkian Varzik

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Cineus Moliere
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Mcnally Christiane
Bought by
Cineus Moliere

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$476,500
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Lozano Mario V
Bought by
Cineus Moliere

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$476,500
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Massachi Isaac
Bought by
Lozano Mario

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
5.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Massachi Isaac
Bought by
Massachi Isaac

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Massachi Shiva
Bought by
Massachi Isac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jensen Family Living Trust -- Usa National Title
Terghazaryan Arman $350,000 None Available
Samkian Varzik -- Consumers Title Company
Samkian Varzik -- Consumers Title Company
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $343,000 Accommodation
Cineus Moliere -- Sut
Cineus Moliere $530,000 Security Union Title
Lozano Mario $327,000 Chicago Title Co
Massachi Isaac -- Old Republic Title
Massachi Isac -- Commonwealth Title
Massachi Isac -- Commonwealth Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Terghazaryan Arman $341,127
Previous Owner Cineus Moliere $476,500
Previous Owner Lozano Mario $227,000
Previous Owner Massachi Isaac $232,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,694 $439,607 $179,860 $259,747
2024 $5,603 $430,988 $176,334 $254,654
2023 $5,497 $422,538 $172,877 $249,661
2022 $5,244 $414,254 $169,488 $244,766
2021 $5,170 $406,132 $166,165 $239,967
2019 $5,018 $394,088 $161,238 $232,850
2018 $4,822 $386,362 $158,077 $228,285
2016 $4,593 $371,361 $151,940 $219,421
2015 $4,527 $365,784 $149,658 $216,126
2014 $4,548 $358,620 $146,727 $211,893
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.