6710 Shadow Run San Antonio, TX 78250
Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,568 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6710 Shadow Run, San Antonio, TX 78250 and is currently estimated at $298,142, approximately $153 per square foot. 6710 Shadow Run is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Raul B. Fernandez Elementary School, H. B. Zachry Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Pereboom Janice
Bought by
Beeman Stephens Dolly A and Stephens Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,639
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Pereboom Janice and Estate Of Delores Goltz
Bought by
Pereboom Janice and Estate Of Delores Goltz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Guerrero Massie Robert Andrew and Guerrero Massie Melissa
Bought by
Goltz Delores M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Texas Ltd
Bought by
Guerrero Massie Robert Andrew and Guerrero Massie Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,849
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beeman Stephens Dolly A | -- | Texas Title Assurance | |
| Pereboom Janice | -- | None Available | |
| Goltz Delores M | -- | Lalt | |
| Guerrero Massie Robert Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beeman Stephens Dolly A | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goltz Delores M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Massie Robert Andrew | $90,849 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $289,060 | $72,280 | $216,780 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $278,565 | $59,550 | $225,520 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $253,241 | $59,550 | $241,250 |
| 2022 | $5,699 | $230,219 | $48,910 | $217,560 |
| 2021 | $5,365 | $209,290 | $45,590 | $163,700 |
| 2020 | $5,084 | $194,887 | $34,900 | $168,010 |
| 2019 | $4,746 | $177,170 | $34,900 | $142,270 |
| 2018 | $4,637 | $172,990 | $34,900 | $138,090 |
| 2017 | $4,664 | $173,700 | $34,900 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $4,412 | $164,285 | $34,900 | $138,350 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $149,350 | $29,350 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $143,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map