6725 Clemson St Houston, TX 77092
Fairbanks-Northwest Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6725 Clemson St, Houston, TX 77092 and is currently estimated at $203,318, approximately $191 per square foot. 6725 Clemson St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Bane Elementary School, Dean Middle School, and Cypress Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Deleon Sandra Ann
Bought by
Batalla Liborio O and Batalla Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,700
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Campbell Larry Ray and Campbell Alan Kent
Bought by
Narvaez Ricardo E and Narvaez Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,800
Interest Rate
7.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batalla Liborio O | -- | Startex Title Company | |
| Narvaez Ricardo E | -- | Regency Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Batalla Liborio O | $83,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Narvaez Ricardo E | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,546 | $208,791 | $90,176 | $118,615 |
| 2024 | $4,546 | $195,741 | $82,091 | $113,650 |
| 2023 | $4,546 | $201,794 | $82,091 | $119,703 |
| 2022 | $4,875 | $197,234 | $82,091 | $115,143 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $169,283 | $82,091 | $87,192 |
| 2020 | $4,155 | $156,045 | $68,409 | $87,636 |
| 2019 | $3,713 | $133,988 | $43,533 | $90,455 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $120,000 | $43,533 | $76,467 |
| 2017 | $3,323 | $120,000 | $43,533 | $76,467 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $110,789 | $31,095 | $79,694 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $110,789 | $31,095 | $79,694 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $78,854 | $31,095 | $47,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map