68 Grimard St Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $301,907 - $349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Grimard St, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $323,977, approximately $266 per square foot. 68 Grimard St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Lombardi Paul A Est and Lombardi
Bought by
Lombardi Dean F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardi Dean F | -- | None Available | |
| Lombardi Dean F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $240,900 | $73,200 | $167,700 |
| 2024 | $3,967 | $219,300 | $73,200 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $191,400 | $64,200 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $3,552 | $177,700 | $64,200 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $168,900 | $64,200 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $165,500 | $63,200 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $160,000 | $62,600 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $151,100 | $62,600 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $144,800 | $60,800 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $140,500 | $59,500 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map