NOT LISTED FOR SALE

68 W Teague Bay Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092

Estimated Value: $412,000 - $457,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,204 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2018

Last sale price $285,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,208 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Jogging Path
  • Liberty Pines Academy Rated A
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2018

This beautiful move-in ready home boasts spacious living areas with all the added extras. Nestled within your tree-lined backyard and no neighbors to one side of you, this home has all the added privacy while still enjoying the amenities of this highly sought after Glen St. Johns Community! This home features a 3 car garage with large driveway, expanded patio with playground, home warranty, irrigation system, water softener, alarm system, digital peephole, nest thermostat, and ceiling fans throughout the home. Large kitchen with beautiful granite counter tops, eat-in bar and breakfast nook. Vast master bedroom with walk-in closet off your secluded ensuite.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

SHELLY SHARP

WATSON REALTY CORP Listed on: 02/16/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

THOMAS GRADY

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY License #3364938

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 10,454

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Liberty Pines Academy Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0265510310

Community Details

Overview

  • Glen St Johns HOA, Phone Number (904) 436-6270

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$384 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: .240 Acreage
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Glen St Johns
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2204.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 129.31
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Security Features Security System Owned: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • General Property Information Association Phone: (904)436-6270
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2204.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 213.7
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Amenities: Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Playground
  • Association #2 Fee: 940.04
  • Association Name: Glen St Johns HOA
  • Phone: 904-436-6270
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 213.7
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • General Property Information:Association Name: Glen St Johns HOA
  • Association Amenities:Fitness Center: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Jogging Path: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2: 940.04

Schools

  • Elementary School: Liberty Pines Academy
  • High School: Bartram Trail
  • Middle Or Junior School: Liberty Pines Academy

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 0265510310

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2018
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Current Estimated Value
$438,774

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$153,774
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.45%
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$180,978
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,796

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2014
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$204,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.81%
Original Mortgage
$209,305
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Karpel Todd W
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Karpel Todd W and Karpel Jill C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$258,250
Interest Rate
6.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mason Zachary $285,000 Watson Title Svcs Of North
Dry Charles $204,900 Servicelink
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- Attorney
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- None Available
Karpel Todd W $250,000 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mason Zachary $213,750
Previous Owner Dry Charles $209,305
Previous Owner Karpel Todd W $258,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $285,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $204,900 -- --
04/10/2018 04/10/18 Sold $285,000 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft
02/22/2018 02/22/18 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2018 02/16/18 For Sale $285,000 +39.1% $129 / Sq Ft
05/13/2014 05/13/14 Sold $204,900 -2.4% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2014 03/14/14 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2014 03/12/14 For Sale $209,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,393 $216,821 -- --
2025 $4,877 $211,121 -- --
2024 $4,877 $205,171 -- --
2023 $4,877 $199,195 $0 $0
2022 $4,637 $193,393 $0 $0
2021 $4,617 $187,760 $0 $0
2020 $4,608 $185,168 $0 $0
2019 $4,619 $181,005 $0 $0
2018 $4,598 $185,814 $0 $0
2017 $4,526 $181,992 $0 $0
2016 $4,321 $183,596 $0 $0
2015 $4,355 $175,499 $0 $0
2014 $4,819 $166,156 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 921553

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 026551-0310

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.