NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $166,000 - $188,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,406 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2021

Last sale price $150,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,025 / mo

77 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

HOUSE AT END OF QUIET CUL DE SAC NESTLED IN AN ESTABLISHED AREA WITH TREE LINED STREETS AND WAITING ON YOU. THERE IS AN OPEN GREAT ROOM WITH FIREPLACE AND TREY CEILINGS. LARGE KITCHEN WITH LOTS OF CABINETS. SPACIOUS BREAKFAST AREA THAT OPENS TO COVERED PATIO. MASTER IS SPACIOUS WITH DEEP WALK IN CLOSET. MASTER BATH HAS DOUBLE SINKS. THIS IS A FAST SELLING AREA AND WON'T LAST LONG. PRIVATE LOT, A COVERED PATIO LARGE ENOUGH TO ENTERTAIN PLENTY OF FRIENDS AND FAMILY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bo Goodson

The Goodson Group License #0011835 Listed on: 09/01/2021

Co-Listed By

Gail Ball

The Goodson Group License #0070696

Last Buyer's Agent

Tameka Westry

NextHome Nexus Realty License #0119706

NextHome Nexus Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Interior Spaces

  • 1,406 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Driveway Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-09-32-3-000-001.031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5,924 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Design: 1 Story, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Total Sq Ft: 1406
  • Year Built: 1996
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Bathroom Feature: Double/Split Vanity, Garden Tub
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: 1, Gas Log
  • Flooring: Carpet - Wall to Wall, Vinyl/Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Mini Blinds, Ceiling(s) Trey, Dryer Connection, Pull Down Stairs to Attic, Security System, Smoke/Fire Alarm, Walk In Closet(s), Washer Connection
  • Kitchen Feature: Dishwasher, Disposal, Icemaker Connect For Fridge, Range Electric, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Room Count: 10

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl/Metal Trim
  • Exterior Feature: Fence-Full, Fence-Privacy, Mature Trees, Patio, Patio-Covered, Storage-Detached
  • Flood: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Pool: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Pad Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Driveway, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Heat Pump
  • Electric Authority: Alabama Power
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Trash Services: City
  • Utilities: Cable TV Available, Electric Power, High Speed Internet
  • Water: Public
  • Water Authority: Montgomery Water Works
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 05-09-32-3-000-001.031
  • Lot Dimension: 179X143X109X20 IRR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Double Paned Windows, Insulated Doors, Power Roof Vents

Rental Info

  • Leased: No

MLS Schools

  • School Elementary: Garrett Elementary School
  • School High: Lee High School
  • School Middle: Goodwyn Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2021
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
List Price
$142,500
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,500
5.26%
Current Estimated Value
$178,231

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,231
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.89%
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$133,436
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,795

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Bjj Properties Llc
Bought by
Boykin Darin Demelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,017
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Hester Danny M
Bought by
Bjj Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,017
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Bonet Jeffrey L and Bonet Leslie A
Bought by
Hester Danny M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marsh Christopher L $150,000 None Available
Boykin Darin Demelle -- None Available
Bjj Properties Llc -- None Available
Hester Danny M -- Dixie Title & Closing Llc
Bonet Jeffery L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marsh Christopher L $145,500
Previous Owner Boykin Darin Demelle $133,017
Previous Owner Hester Danny M $79,200
Closed Hester Danny M $19,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2021 11/18/21 Sold $150,000 +5.3% $107 / Sq Ft
09/01/2021 09/01/21 For Sale $142,500 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
01/01/2019 01/01/19 Rented $1,075 -1.8% --
12/02/2018 12/02/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/20/2018 05/20/18 For Rent $1,095 -- --
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $728 $15,630 $2,500 $13,130
2024 $808 $17,300 $2,500 $14,800
2023 $808 $15,230 $2,500 $12,730
2022 $425 $12,770 $2,500 $10,270
2021 $379 $11,500 $0 $0
2020 $379 $11,490 $2,500 $8,990
2019 $355 $10,830 $2,500 $8,330
2018 $404 $11,070 $2,500 $8,570
2017 $328 $20,240 $5,000 $15,240
2014 $347 $10,640 $2,500 $8,140
2013 -- $10,990 $2,000 $8,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 501450

Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 05-09-32-3-000-001.031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.