NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6809 Crafton Ln Clinton, MD 20735

Estimated Value: $419,556 - $522,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,688 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2019

Last sale price $349,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,547 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2019

Welcome home! This beautiful split foyer home is larger than it looks with its large 4th bedroom on the lower level. This renovation is well done with impeccable selection to all the details in the kitchen. The comfortable dining room opens up to outdoor living on the deck! All three bathroom renovated and there are beautiful refinished hardwood floors. The lower level has new wall to wall carpeting in its expansive family room. An entertainer's dream with even more cabinetry surrounding its wetbar complete with a beverage cooler. Lots of space in the lower level for storage double closets in the bedroom and more under the steps storage. Walk out to a comfortable backyard with plenty of room for fun, games and more outdoor entertainment. You will want for nothing in this beautiful and comfortable home! All appliances are brand new and roof is two years old. Home Warranty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phyllis Bedford

(703) 378-8810 phyllisbrownhomes@gmail.com Samson Properties License #0225227159 Listed on: 05/13/2019

Samson Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Sami Brown

(301) 843-5100 samantha@somdresidential.com RE/MAX Realty Group

RE/MAX Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,768

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 10,017 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R80

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17090909788

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,768

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

10,017 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Icemaker, Oven - Self Cleaning, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Flooring Type: Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic/House Fan, Bar, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Entry Level Bedroom, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Stall Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Wet/Dry Bar, Wine Storage, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Energy Efficient
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Basement Footprint Percent: 100.00
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2688
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2688
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 259.67
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1344
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Utilities

  • Refuse: 357.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 220 Volts
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv, Electric Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: WALDON WOODS
  • High School: SURRATTSVILLE
  • Middle Or Junior School: STEPHEN DECATUR

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10017.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R80

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3768.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17090909788
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2019
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Williams Glenn Edward and Williams Jacqueline R
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$349,000
Current Estimated Value
$464,519

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,519
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.25%
Original Mortgage
$356,503
Outstanding Balance
$312,818
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$151,701

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Williams Glenn Edward and Williams Norma G
Bought by
Williams Glenn Edward and Williams Jacqueline R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Corder Courtney S $349,000 Kvs Title Llc
Williams Glenn Edward -- Cu Title Ins Agency Llc
Williams Glenn E $91,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Corder Courtney S $356,503
Previous Owner Williams Glenn Edward $170,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold $349,000 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
05/16/2019 05/16/19 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2019 05/13/19 For Sale $349,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $399 $422,300 $101,200 $321,100
2024 $399 $384,567 -- --
2023 $5,552 $346,833 $0 $0
2022 $4,991 $309,100 $101,200 $207,900
2021 $4,732 $291,700 $0 $0
2020 $8,948 $274,300 $0 $0
2019 $3,679 $256,900 $100,600 $156,300
2018 $1,799 $241,833 $0 $0
2017 $3,364 $226,767 $0 $0
2016 -- $211,700 $0 $0
2015 $3,041 $211,700 $0 $0
2014 $3,041 $211,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG527372

Bright MLS

APN: 09-0909788

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.