6815 E 2nd St Scottsdale, AZ 85251
Old Town Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6815 E 2nd St, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 and is currently estimated at $316,511, approximately $351 per square foot. 6815 E 2nd St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tonalea Middle School, Coronado High School, and Hirsch Academy A Challenge Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Mls Property Iv Llc
Bought by
Hibel David and Moreau Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,464
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Smith Michael M
Bought by
Mls Property Iv Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Blumling Mcallister H Y and Blumling Mcallister Mary
Bought by
Smith Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Douglas D Janet
Bought by
Blumling Mcallister H Y and Blumling Mcallister Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hibel David | $165,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mls Property Iv Llc | -- | -- | |
| Smith Michael L | $95,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Blumling Mcallister H Y | $64,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hibel David | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael L | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $7,816 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $523 | $7,444 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $523 | $21,800 | $4,360 | $17,440 |
| 2022 | $496 | $17,900 | $3,580 | $14,320 |
| 2021 | $527 | $16,550 | $3,310 | $13,240 |
| 2020 | $522 | $14,800 | $2,960 | $11,840 |
| 2019 | $504 | $13,400 | $2,680 | $10,720 |
| 2018 | $488 | $12,020 | $2,400 | $9,620 |
| 2017 | $467 | $10,050 | $2,010 | $8,040 |
| 2016 | $458 | $10,020 | $2,000 | $8,020 |
| 2015 | $436 | $7,120 | $1,420 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map