NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $36,000 - $130,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,248 Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2025

Last sale price $41,700 $33 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $461 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Additional Residence on Property
  • Ranch Style House
  • Screened Porch
  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Den

About This Home

As of June 2025

***PRICE DROP!! MOTIVATED SELLER!! PROPERTY ON A VRM OF $68,000 TO $72,000. SELLER WILL ENTERTAIN OFFERS WITHIN RANGE!*** This incredible investment opportunity is priced to move and offers 2.5 acres of beautiful and multi-usable land with endless potential (including farming!). Nestled in a quiet setting, the property includes an existing structure in need of repairs, experienced investors, flippers, or handy buyers ready to bring a vision to life! A broken-down trailer sits at the front of the property, offering the possibility for extra storage, a future renovation project, or removal to create additional space. With room to expand, garden/farm (and yes animals are allowed per zoning!), or simply enjoy the land, this is a rare chance to own affordable acreage with serious upside. Whether you're looking to rehab and resell, build a homestead, or hold as a long-term investment, this is a diamond in the rough waiting to be polished. Cash or conventional offers only. Sold as-is, Where-IS. Buyer and Buyers agent to confirm all information deemed important in due diligence. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Hickman

Keller Williams Mobile License #128260 Listed on: 05/06/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $277

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 204x245

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Den
  • Screened Porch
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Septic Tank

Additional Features

  • Outdoor Storage
  • Additional Residence on Property
  • Property is near schools and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3309323000011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$277

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Year Built: 1952

• Additional Rooms: Den, Living Room
  • Square Footage: 1248.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Mobile Home, Second Residence, Storage
  • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Side Porch
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Electricity Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping
  • Subdivision Complex: METES & BOUNDS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 2.5000
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: 204x245
  • Parcel Number: 3309323000011
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 277.00
  • Tax Year: 2025

Listed on
May 6, 2025
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$41,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$43,300
-50.94%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$77,143

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,443
Avg. Annual Appreciation
98.08%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2025
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$41,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$43,300
-50.94%
Views
50

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Herrng Clark Lynette
Bought by
Clark Kayla

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Clark Lynette Herring
Bought by
Clark Kaylea

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Herring Betty Ann
Bought by
Clark Lynette H

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fosmore Jason $47,000,000 Delta South Title Inc
Clark Kaylea $62,900 Delta South Title Inc
Clark Kayla -- None Listed On Document
Clark Kaylea -- None Available
Clark Lynette H -- None Available
Clark Lynette -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Sold $41,700 -38.7% $33 / Sq Ft
05/26/2025 05/26/25 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2025 05/20/25 Price Changed $68,072 -6.3% $55 / Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Price Changed $72,680 -14.5% $58 / Sq Ft
05/06/2025 05/06/25 For Sale $85,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $525 $7,260 $3,220 $4,040
2024 $525 $7,100 $3,280 $3,820
2023 $517 $6,560 $3,100 $3,460
2022 $239 $6,290 $2,510 $3,780
2021 $610 $6,290 $2,510 $3,780
2020 $610 $12,580 $5,020 $7,560
2019 $540 $11,140 $0 $0
2018 $540 $11,140 $0 $0
2017 $204 $5,580 $0 $0
2016 $209 $5,700 $0 $0
2013 $208 $5,560 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 7576740

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 33-09-32-3-000-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.