6844 Yinger Ave Dearborn, MI 48126
Ford Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,837 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6844 Yinger Ave, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $214,959, approximately $238 per square foot. 6844 Yinger Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Maples Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1989
Sold by
Guerreso Victor M
Bought by
Allamar Wajiha and Allamar Ibrahim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allamar Wajiha | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $429 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |