69 High St Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $750,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 High St, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $653,788, approximately $471 per square foot. 69 High St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School, North Shore Montessori School, and Pingree School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Andrews Cheryl J and Foley Thomas I
Bought by
Langlais Brian J and Foley Cheryl Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1992
Sold by
Tullercash Michael and Tullercas Elizabeth
Bought by
Andrews Cheryl J and Foley Thomas I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,600
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langlais Brian J | $175,000 | -- | |
| Andrews Cheryl J | $138,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Cheryl J | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Andrews Cheryl J | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Andrews Cheryl J | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Cheryl J | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,027 | $540,500 | $296,600 | $243,900 |
| 2024 | $5,883 | $517,000 | $297,900 | $219,100 |
| 2023 | $5,516 | $451,000 | $245,400 | $205,600 |
| 2022 | $5,337 | $415,000 | $231,300 | $183,700 |
| 2021 | $5,111 | $386,600 | $227,800 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $5,155 | $367,700 | $212,100 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $4,958 | $351,900 | $203,300 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $4,769 | $334,900 | $192,800 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $4,551 | $320,700 | $184,000 | $136,700 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $286,800 | $159,500 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $296,000 | $164,700 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map