NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $215,508

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,447 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,145 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Oak Ridge Elementary School Rated A
  • Fenced Yard
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2023

This is a beautiful well-kept three bedroom, two bathroom home located in the desirable Quincy Park neighborhood and Frenship schools. When you walk in you'll notice the open concept of living, dining and kitchen. Kitchen has extra built in shelving for all of your cookware and decor needs! You'll fall in love with the spacious isolated primary room. All appliances convey-including Washer/Dryer and Refrigerator! The back yard has a privacy fence along with an extended patio for all your entertainment needs! This home has been an active AirBNB for the past year. The furnishings are all negotiable as well! There is a 5.625% Assumable VA Loan on this property as well!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Traci Murphy

Aycock Realty Group, LLC License #0730179 Listed on: 07/24/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Leslie Kleman

Keller Williams Realty License #0774112

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 5,040 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,447 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R316249

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

5,040 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Equipment: None
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System Owned
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1447.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Storm Window(s), Window Coverings
  • Legal Description: QUINCY PARK L 34
  • Room Type: Dining Room
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Upland Heights
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Heritage
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Frenship
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: R316249
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1447.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.1157
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 5040.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 3529.0
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: No
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Roof:Composition: Yes
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Utility Room: Yes
  • Security Features:Security System Owned: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Available: Yes
  • Listing Terms Assumable2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Features:Bookcases: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bathroom: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Acres: 0.12
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Window Features:Window Coverings: Yes
  • Window Features:Storm Window(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Frenship
  • Middle Or Junior School: Heritage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5040.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: R316249
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3529.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Upland Heights

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2023
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
List Price
$219,500
Views
97
Current Estimated Value
$210,877

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.50%
Original Mortgage
$219,500
Outstanding Balance
$214,636
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$3,759

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2022
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
List Price
$220,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.91%
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Kuss Matthew
Bought by
Shurbet Rylee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Real Property Resources Inc
Bought by
Kuss Matthew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,025
Interest Rate
5.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Shurbet Rylee -- Title One
Kuss Matthew -- Stewart Title Of Lubbock Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scott Christopher $219,500
Previous Owner Thompson Tiara M $202,000
Previous Owner Shurbet Rylee $162,011
Previous Owner Kuss Matthew $107,025
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/25/2023 09/25/23 Sold -- -- --
08/24/2023 08/24/23 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2023 07/24/23 For Sale $219,500 +2.1% $152 / Sq Ft
07/18/2022 07/18/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/07/2022 06/07/22 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2022 06/03/22 Price Changed $215,000 -2.3% $149 / Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 For Sale $220,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $189,663 $16,000 $173,663
2024 $42 $190,535 $16,000 $174,535
2023 $4,507 $200,858 $16,000 $184,858
2022 $4,228 $174,217 $16,000 $158,217
2021 $3,930 $153,035 $16,000 $137,035
2020 $3,860 $149,647 $16,000 $133,647
2019 $3,831 $144,578 $16,000 $128,578
2018 $3,726 $140,469 $16,000 $124,469
2017 $3,589 $135,127 $16,000 $119,127
2016 $3,503 $131,893 $16,000 $115,893
2015 $3,022 $128,010 $16,000 $112,010
2014 $3,022 $113,660 $16,000 $97,660

Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202309835

Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

APN: R316249

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.