NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6914 Rosemont Dr McLean, VA 22101

Estimated Value: $1,149,000 - $1,523,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,276 Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Marble Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Kent Gardens Elementary School Rated A
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of January 2022

Beautiful 5BR/3BA on quiet cul-de-sac in McLean with two entry level bedrooms! Conveniently located close to transportation, supermarkets, restaurants and the famous Tysons Corner Mall. Walking distance to McLean High School, Kent Gardens Elementary and Longfellow Middle school. Short trip to DC with quick access to 495/66/GW Parkway or minutes to any of 3 metro stations on either the Silver or Orange line. Renovated kitchen and baths. Granite countertops, SS appliances, marble, onyx, ceramic tiles and hardwood floors. Lots of natural light with large picture windows in kitchen, living room and family room. Large private backyard. Spring mulching and lawn care included in rent. Landlord/owner is a Licensed Real Estate Agent in Virginia. Photos are from previous listing.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Angelique Graham

(703) 378-8810 annsprat@hotmail.com Samson Properties License #0225206691 Listed on: 11/10/2021

Samson Properties

Last Renter's Agent

Hanna Wang

(240) 398-8102 hannaprostage@gmail.com Prostage Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958 | Remodeled in 2014

Lot Details

  • 12,587 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned 130

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Brick Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Brick Wall or Ceiling
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Parking

  • 5 Parking Spaces
  • 4 Driveway Spaces
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

• Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 120/240V

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $4,300
  • Requires 1 Month of Rent Paid Up Front
  • Tenant pays for frozen waterpipe damage, snow removal, trash removal, all utilities, fireplace/flue cleaning, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 48-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 1/5/22
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0304 22 0024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958 | Remodeled in 2014

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2022-01-05
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Months Rent Up Front: 1.0
  • Pet Deposit: 500.00
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 4300.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Frozen Waterpipe Damage, Snow Removal, Trash Removal, Utilities - All, Fireplace/Flue Cleaning, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 48
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Lease Link U R L: https://apply.link/3qgkN69
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2021-11-12
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Year Renovated: 2014
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Icemaker, Exhaust Fan
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Marble, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood, Stone, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Entry Level Bedroom, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Stain/Lead Glass, Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors, Window Treatments
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Energy Efficient, Low-E, Screens, Sliding, Vinyl Clad, Replacement
  • Fireplace Features: Screen
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Brick, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry, Storage Room, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 2576
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2276
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 3.34
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1288
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 988
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 300
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1288
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Combination, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Garage: No
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Carport, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 120/240V
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Central
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Electric Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Fencing: Partially, Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 12587.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: 130

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0304 22 0024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Su Jo Ann Coleman Webster
Bought by
Graham Errol George
Current Estimated Value
$1,349,114

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,640
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,056,474

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Graham Errol George $680,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Graham Errol George $544,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2022 01/28/22 Rented $5,500 +27.9% --
12/16/2021 12/16/21 Under Contract -- -- --
11/10/2021 11/10/21 For Rent $4,300 -38.6% --
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Rented $7,000 +64.7% --
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Under Contract -- -- --
08/13/2021 08/13/21 Price Changed $4,250 -5.6% $2 / Sq Ft
08/09/2021 08/09/21 For Rent $4,500 +28.6% --
05/11/2017 05/11/17 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
05/11/2017 05/11/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/05/2017 05/05/17 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
05/01/2016 05/01/16 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
03/24/2016 03/24/16 Under Contract -- -- --
11/06/2015 11/06/15 For Rent $3,500 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,547 $1,099,720 $601,000 $498,720
2024 $11,547 $977,280 $586,000 $391,280
2023 $11,060 $960,520 $586,000 $374,520
2022 $10,001 $857,380 $486,000 $371,380
2021 $9,482 $792,480 $454,000 $338,480
2020 $9,237 $765,630 $454,000 $311,630
2019 $8,948 $741,620 $441,000 $300,620
2018 $8,494 $738,640 $441,000 $297,640
2017 $8,330 $703,530 $432,000 $271,530
2016 $8,387 $709,850 $432,000 $277,850
2015 $7,741 $679,620 $415,000 $264,620
2014 $6,956 $612,040 $381,000 $231,040

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2029940

Bright MLS

APN: 0304-22-0024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.