696 Mayten Dr Livermore, CA 94551
Summerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,000 - $1,068,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 696 Mayten Dr, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,015,016, approximately $759 per square foot. 696 Mayten Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2015
Sold by
Dunmeyer Richard A
Bought by
Revoca Richard Dunmeyer and Revoca Cari L Dumeyer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Dunmeyer Donna J
Bought by
Dunmeyer Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,950
Outstanding Balance
$35,840
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$979,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Yano Gerald and Miranda Yano Cristina
Bought by
Dunmeyer Richard A and Dunmeyer Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,400
Outstanding Balance
$221,949
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$793,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Yano Gerald and Miranda Yano Cristina
Bought by
Yano Gerald and Miranda Yano Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Avila Irma
Bought by
Yano Gerald and Miranda Yano Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Lucio Harriet L
Bought by
Avila Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoca Richard Dunmeyer | -- | None Available | |
| Dunmeyer Richard A | -- | Ticor Title Of California | |
| Dunmeyer Richard A | $538,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Yano Gerald | $167,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Yano Gerald | $309,000 | American Title Co | |
| Avila Irma | $185,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunmeyer Richard A | $62,950 | |
| Open | Dunmeyer Richard A | $430,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Yano Gerald | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yano Gerald | $247,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Irma | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Yano Gerald | $30,900 | |
| Closed | Dunmeyer Richard A | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,411 | $742,853 | $224,956 | $524,897 |
| 2024 | $9,411 | $728,154 | $220,546 | $514,608 |
| 2023 | $9,273 | $720,741 | $216,222 | $504,519 |
| 2022 | $9,141 | $699,614 | $211,984 | $494,630 |
| 2021 | $8,957 | $685,760 | $207,828 | $484,932 |
| 2020 | $8,698 | $685,658 | $205,697 | $479,961 |
| 2019 | $8,736 | $672,220 | $201,666 | $470,554 |
| 2018 | $8,553 | $659,044 | $197,713 | $461,331 |
| 2017 | $8,336 | $646,127 | $193,838 | $452,289 |
| 2016 | $8,032 | $633,461 | $190,038 | $443,423 |
| 2015 | $6,910 | $567,000 | $170,100 | $396,900 |
| 2014 | $6,416 | $522,000 | $156,600 | $365,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map