7 Lumb Ln Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Lumb Ln, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $413,433, approximately $258 per square foot. 7 Lumb Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Regina Coeli School, and Millennial Kingdom Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Elderkin Jeffrey and Elderkin Laurie
Bought by
Elederkin Family Irt and Lundy Law Practice Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Elderkin Jeffrey
Bought by
Elderkin Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Elderkin Jeffrey
Bought by
Elderkin Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Elderkin Jeffrey
Bought by
Elderkin Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Andrews Ann M
Bought by
Elderkin Jeffrey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elederkin Family Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Elederkin Family Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Elderkin Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Elderkin Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Elderkin Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Elderkin Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Elderkin Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Elderkin Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Elderkin Jeffrey M | $123,000 | Paul Haynes | |
| Elderkin Jeffrey M | $123,000 | Paul Haynes |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elderkin Jeffrey | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elderkin Jeffrey | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,701 | $130,000 | $28,600 | $101,400 |
| 2024 | $7,701 | $130,000 | $28,600 | $101,400 |
| 2023 | $8,195 | $130,000 | $28,600 | $101,400 |
| 2022 | $7,822 | $130,000 | $28,600 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $7,814 | $130,000 | $28,600 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $6,944 | $130,000 | $28,600 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $6,781 | $130,000 | $28,600 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $6,559 | $130,000 | $28,600 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $6,422 | $130,000 | $28,600 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $6,433 | $130,000 | $28,600 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $28,600 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $28,600 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map