7 York St Nantucket, MA 02554
Estimated Value: $1,804,748 - $2,045,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$2,030/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 York St, Nantucket, MA 02554 and is currently estimated at $1,949,187, approximately $2,030 per square foot. 7 York St is a home located in Nantucket County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Na and Keating Sears
Bought by
Valley Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Llc | $402,000 | -- | |
| Valley Llc | $402,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,404 | $1,342,600 | $843,100 | $499,500 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $1,225,500 | $810,600 | $414,900 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $1,016,500 | $710,200 | $306,300 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $768,200 | $540,400 | $227,800 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $730,400 | $514,700 | $215,700 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $730,400 | $514,700 | $215,700 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $730,400 | $514,700 | $215,700 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $682,100 | $514,700 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $694,200 | $514,700 | $179,500 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $664,000 | $514,700 | $149,300 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $606,000 | $456,700 | $149,300 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $606,000 | $456,700 | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map